No sound in TV by using SCART

FRAGEN ZU EINSTELLUNGEN

Moderator: ModTeam

Lab
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 09, 2009 16:47
Product(s): Scaleo E

No sound in TV by using SCART

Postby Lab » Tue Feb 10, 2009 15:32

Hi
I have a connection between Scaleo E and my Phillips TV by a Scart cable - but I can not get any sound i the TV speakers.
I hve tried to play, DVD, CD-rom, map3 files - No sound at all !

Any good suggestions

Best regards

Lars

s_mario
Posts: 1373
Joined: Wed Jul 12, 2006 20:50
Product(s): *
Location: Chemnitz

Re: No sound in TV by using SCART

Postby s_mario » Wed Feb 11, 2009 12:06

I think some important Details are missing..
Which OS in installed (Dos, WinXP, Vista, Win 7, Linux ...)?
Is ist a new Installation or an old and the Sound sometimes worked before?
Is this Scaleo e an original Part from Fujitsu Siemens or a Barebone from Ebay or wherever?
Maybe many Causes (Soft- and Hardware).
AMC530 2x DVB-C + analog IN, 3.2.419, 2GB, P4 640HT, 2TB
AMC530 2x DVB-C + analog IN, 3.2.419, 1GB, P4 640HT
AMC370 1x DVB-C + 1*Analog, 1.6.115 SR5
AMC350 2x DVB-C, 1.6.115 SR5
AMC300, 1.6.115 SR5
AMC300, 2x DVB-C, Gen2VDR 1.6
SCALEO E, 2x Satelco EW DVB-C, 1GB, P4 670HT, EasyVDR 0.6.08 Wolf
Golden Media Spark One mit Neutrino HD
Celvin Q800 4x 1TB

Screwdriver
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2008 19:19
Product(s): AMC 370 Dual Analog Kabel
Version 1.6.115
750 GB WD
WLAN USB STICK NETGEAR WG111v3

Re: No sound in TV by using SCART

Postby Screwdriver » Wed Feb 25, 2009 20:03

don`t use the newest driver for the realtek hd audio divice.
they won`t work :evil: :evil: :evil:
try to use the old one`s (date from 2006)you can get directly from fsc homepage.
this one works fine for me: FSC_AudioALCAzalia861880260883888_51005319291106_1008584


Return to “Questions on settings”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron